Broome Soccer

Varsity

Head Coach: J.K. Van Arsdall
[email protected]

Assistant Coach: Tyler Crosby 

2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

2020 Boys’ Soccer

Date                                    Day                       Opponent                           Location                             Time

February 11 (S)                 Tuesday               Chester (V Boys)               Home                                  6:00

February 14 (S)                 Friday                   Chesnee                              Away                                   5:30

February 17 (S)                 Monday               Landrum (V Boys)            Home                                  5:00

February 18 (S)                 Tuesday               Chesnee                              Home                                  5:30              

February 21-22                 Fri-Sat                  Spartanburg                      Away     7:00; 9:00, 2:00 or 4:00

March 2                              Monday               Spartanburg                       Away                                   5:30

March 3                              Tuesday               Union                                  Home                                  5:30

March 6                              Friday                   Chester                               Away                                   5:30

March 9                              Monday               Greenville                           Home                                  5:30

March 10                            Tuesday               Landrum                             Home                                  5:30

March 13                            Friday                   Carolina                              Away                                   5:30

March 17                            Tuesday               Southside                           Away                                   5:30

March 20                            Friday                   Blue Ridge                          Home                                  5:30

March 24                            Tuesday               Chapman                            Home                                  5:30

March 26                            Thursday              Blue Ridge (V Band G)     Away                                   5:30

April 7                                 Tuesday               Southside                           Home                                  5:30

April 10                               Friday                   Chesnee                              Away                                   5:30

April 14                               Tuesday               Chesnee                              Home                                  5:30

April 15                               Wednesday         Powdersville                      Home                                  5:30

April 21                               Tuesday               Carolina                              Home                                  5:30

April 24                               Friday                   Chapman                            Away                                   5:30

April 28                               Tuesday               Oakbrook (V Band G)      Away                                   5:30

May 1                                  Friday                   Landrum                             Away                                   5:30

*JV matches will start at 5:30 with varsity following, unless otherwise specified.

Varsity Head Coach:  Jason (JK) Van Arsdall

Assistant Coach:  Justin Teal

JV Head Coach: Tyler Crosby