Broome Wrestling

Broome Wrestling Schedule

 

Broome Wrestling Schedule for 2019-2020

 

Date                           Opponents                                                   Site                 Time

Nov. 26th                     Centurion Six Team Scrimmage                      Broome            5:00pm

Dec. 3rd                        Spartanburg, Chesnee, Landrum                   Broome            6:00pm

Dec. 4th                        Boiling Springs, Clover                                    Boiling Sp.            6:00pm

Dec. 11th                      Chesnee, Chapman                                        Chesnee            6:00pm

Dec. 12th                      Woodruff, Polk Co.                                         Broome            6:00pm

Dec. 14th                      Chesnee Invitational                                      Chesnee            9:00am

Dec. 17                        Carolina, Chapman                                         Broome            6:00pm

Dec. 28th                      Battle at the Hive                                            Union             9:00am

Jan. 3rd                         Devil Dog Duals                                              Travelers Rest            5:00pm

Jan. 4th                         Devil Dog Individual                                       Travelers Rest 9:00am

Jan. 7th                         Chesnee, Carolina                                          Carolina            6:00pm

Jan. 9th                         Crest Quad                                                      Crest               5:00pm

Jan. 11th                       Polk County Duals                                          Polk Co.            9:00am

Jan. 14th                       Spartanburg                                                   Broome            6:00pm

Jan. 16th                       Chapman, Carolina, Southside                       Chapman             6:00pm

Jan. 18th                       Spartanburg County Tournament                  Spartan High            9:00am

Jan. 23rd                      Powdersville, West Oak                                  Powdersville            6:00pm

Jan. 28th                       Palmetto, Gilbert                                            Palmetto            6:00pm

Jan. 30th                       Region Tournament                                       Chesnee            5:00pm

Feb. 8th -15th               Duals team playoffs                                        TBA                 TBA

Feb. 21, 22nd               Upper State Individual                                   West Oak        TBA

Feb. 28th. 29th              State Individual Championships                    Anderson        TBA

 
 
 
 Click the link Below for printer friendly version. 
 
 
Head Coach: Steve Carruth
scarruth@spartanburg3.org

Assistant Coaches: Andy Lake, Thomas Voelker, Scout Davis